Active molecules

Bentonite


 


What is it ?


Bentonite is a type of clay used in cosmetics for its purifying properties, thanks to its ability to retain water.


Attributes ?


It absorbs skin toxins and removes impurities. It is known for its ability to regulate sebum and for its healing properties.

 


Who ?


For those wishing to purify their skin and regulate sebaceous secretions.


High performance